Hong Kong Public Funds

ChinaAMC Select Stable Income Fund (This is not a money market fund)*

Management fee

Class A: 0.2%(p.a.) / Class I: 0.1% (p.a.)

Inception Date

11-May-2022

Morningstar

/5

Fund Performance – Class A USD Units

-

YTD

-

1 Year

-

3 Year

-

5 Year

+0.67%

Since Inception

As of 31-08-2022

Investment involves risks, including the loss of principal. The price of units or shares of the Funds may go up as well as down. Past performance is not indicative of future results. The value of the Funds can be extremely volatile and could go down substantially within a short period of time. You should read the Fund’s Placing Memorandum or Explanatory Memorandum and Product Key Facts Statement for details, including risk factors. Investors should not base investment decisions on this marketing material alone. Please note:
• The investment objective of ChinaAMC Select Stable Income Fund (the “Fund”) is to provide stable income by mainly investing in money market instruments denominated in USD or HKD.
• The Fund is not a bank deposit. The Fund may both gain and lose value and there is no guarantee of repayment of capital.
• The Fund is subject to general money market instruments risk, volatility and liquidity risk, credit risk, interest rate risk, credit rating risk, valuation risk, downgrade risk and sovereign debt risk.
• RMB is not freely convertible and is subject to exchange controls and restrictions. Any depreciation of RMB could adversely affect the value of the Fund. Payment of redemptions and/or dividend in RMB may be delayed due to exchange controls and restrictions.
• The Fund’s investments exposure may concentrate in Mainland China, which involves concentration risk, risks associated with emerging market, dim sum bonds and greater political, tax, economic, foreign exchange, liquidity, legal and regulatory risks.
• The Fund may acquire derivative for hedging purpose. The price of a derivative can be very volatile which may result in losses in excess of the amount invested in the derivative.

* The Fund is not authorized as a money market fund under the SFC’s Code on Unit Trusts and Mutual Funds for offering to the public.

The eligible investment instruments of the Fund; the weighted average maturity and life of the Fund’s portfolio; the remaining maturity of the instruments invested by the Fund; and the proportion of the Fund’s total Net Asset Value investing in sale and repurchase transactions do not meet the limits applicable to money market funds in Hong Kong. The Fund may be more negatively impacted in the event of changes in interest rate, and may be subject to higher credit risk, counterparty risk, interest rate risk, volatility and liquidity risk.

Product Details

Investment Objective

The Fund aims to provide stable income by mainly investing in money market instruments denominated in USD or HKD.

Product Overview

Class A HKD
Class A HKD Hedged
Class A USD
Class I HKD
Class I HKD Hedged
Class I USD
Asset Class Fixed Income
Class Class A
Dealing Frequency Daily
Subscription Fee Up to 3%
Conversion Fee Up to 1%
Minimum Subscription HKD 1
Minimum Holding HKD 1
Distribution Policy Distributions are accrued and re-invested into the Sub-Fund on each Business Day. Subject to the discretion of the Manager
Trustee BOCI-Prudential Trustee Limited
ISIN Code HK0000846540
Domicile Hong Kong
Base Currency USD
Share Class Currency HKD
Redemption Fee Nil
Investment Management Fee 0.2%(p.a.)
Minimum Redemption HKD 1
Inception Date 11-05-2022
Custodian Bank of China (Hong Kong) Limited
Bloomberg Ticker CHSSIAH HK
Asset Class Fixed Income
Class Class A
Dealing Frequency Daily
Subscription Fee Up to 3%
Conversion Fee Up to 1%
Minimum Subscription HKD 1
Minimum Holding HKD 1
Distribution Policy Distributions are accrued and re-invested into the Sub-Fund on each Business Day. Subject to the discretion of the Manager
Trustee BOCI-Prudential Trustee Limited
ISIN Code HK0000846557
Domicile Hong Kong
Base Currency USD
Share Class Currency HKD
Redemption Fee Nil
Investment Management Fee 0.2%(p.a.)
Minimum Redemption HKD 1
Inception Date Not launched yet
Custodian Bank of China (Hong Kong) Limited
Bloomberg Ticker CHSSIHA HK
Asset Class Fixed Income
Class Class A
Dealing Frequency Daily
Subscription Fee Up to 3%
Conversion Fee Up to 1%
Minimum Subscription USD 1
Minimum Holding USD 1
Distribution Policy Distributions are accrued and re-invested into the Sub-Fund on each Business Day. Subject to the discretion of the Manager
Trustee BOCI-Prudential Trustee Limited
ISIN Code HK0000846532
Domicile Hong Kong
Base Currency USD
Share Class Currency USD
Redemption Fee Nil
Investment Management Fee 0.2%(p.a.)
Minimum Redemption USD 1
Inception Date 12-05-2022
Custodian Bank of China (Hong Kong) Limited
Bloomberg Ticker CHSSIUA HK
Asset Class Fixed Income
Class Class I
Dealing Frequency Daily
Subscription Fee Nil
Conversion Fee Up to 1%
Minimum Subscription HKD 5,000,000
Minimum Holding HKD 5,000,000
Distribution Policy Distributions are accrued and re-invested into the Sub-Fund on each Business Day. Subject to the discretion of the Manager
Trustee BOCI-Prudential Trustee Limited
ISIN Code HK0000846573
Domicile Hong Kong
Base Currency USD
Share Class Currency HKD
Redemption Fee Nil
Investment Management Fee 0.1%(p.a.)
Minimum Redemption HKD 100,000
Inception Date Not launched yet
Custodian Bank of China (Hong Kong) Limited
Bloomberg Ticker CHSSIIU HK
Asset Class Fixed Income
Class Class I
Dealing Frequency Daily
Subscription Fee Nil
Conversion Fee Up to 1%
Minimum Subscription HKD 5,000,000
Minimum Holding HKD 5,000,000
Distribution Policy Distributions are accrued and re-invested into the Sub-Fund on each Business Day. Subject to the discretion of the Manager
Trustee BOCI-Prudential Trustee Limited
ISIN Code HK0000846581
Domicile Hong Kong
Base Currency USD
Share Class Currency HKD
Redemption Fee Nil
Investment Management Fee 0.1%(p.a.)
Minimum Redemption HKD 100,000
Inception Date Not launched yet
Custodian Bank of China (Hong Kong) Limited
Bloomberg Ticker CHSSIIH HK
Asset Class Fixed Income
Class Class I
Dealing Frequency Daily
Subscription Fee Nil
Conversion Fee Up to 1%
Minimum Subscription USD 1,000,000
Minimum Holding USD 1,000,000
Distribution Policy Distributions are accrued and re-invested into the Sub-Fund on each Business Day. Subject to the discretion of the Manager
Trustee BOCI-Prudential Trustee Limited
ISIN Code HK0000846565
Domicile Hong Kong
Base Currency USD
Share Class Currency USD
Redemption Fee Nil
Investment Management Fee 0.1%(p.a.)
Minimum Redemption USD 10,000
Inception Date 13-05-2022
Custodian Bank of China (Hong Kong) Limited
Bloomberg Ticker CHSSIUI HK

Fund Price & Performance

Fund Price

Class Currency Dealing Date NAV per unit
Class A USD USD 23-09-2022 1.0000
Class A HKD HKD 23-09-2022 1.0000
Class A HKD Hedged HKD - -
Class I HKD HKD - -
Class I HKD Hedge HKD - -
Class I USD USD 23-09-2022 1.0000

Since launch Performance

Class A USD
Class A HKD
Class A HKD Hedged
Class I HKD
Class I HKD Hedge
Class I USD
Historical NAVs
Class A USD
Class A HKD
Class A HKD Hedged
Class I HKD
Class I HKD Hedge
Class I USD

Cumulative Performance

ClassClass A USDClass A HKDClass A HKD HedgedClass I HKDClass I HKD HedgeClass I USD
YTD------
1 Year------
3 Year------
5 Year------
Since Inception+0.67%+0.42%---+0.7%

As of 31-08-2022

Calendar Year Performance

ClassClass A USDClass A HKDClass A HKD HedgedClass I HKDClass I HKD HedgeClass I USD

Where no fund price and performance is shown for a share class means that specific share class has no investor.

Investment involves risks. Past performance information is not indicative of future performance. Investors may not get back the full amount invested. The computation basis of the performance is based on the calendar year end, NAV-to-NAV, with dividend reinvested. These figures show by how much the Fund increased or decreased in value during the calendar year being shown. Performance data has been calculated in the base currency of the share class (or the ETF), including ongoing charges and excluding subscription and redemption fees and trading costs on SEHK (if applicable). Where no past performance is shown there was insufficient data available in that year to provide performance. Please refer to the Fund Overview section for the inception date of the share class (or the listing date of the ETF).

Distribution History

Dividend History**

ClassCurrencyRecord DateEx-Dividend DateDividend per unitDividend out of distributable income *Dividend out of capital
Class A HKDHKD22-09-202223-09-20220.000048091100%0%
Class A USDUSD22-09-202223-09-20220.000092149100%0%
Class I USDUSD22-09-202223-09-20220.0000940679100%0%
Class A HKDHKD21-09-202222-09-20220.00005283100%0%
Class A USDUSD21-09-202222-09-20220.0000920589100%0%
Class I USDUSD21-09-202222-09-20220.0000929649100%0%
Class A HKDHKD20-09-202221-09-20220.0000654499100%0%
Class A USDUSD20-09-202221-09-20220.0000166859100%0%
Class I USDUSD20-09-202221-09-20220.0000178699100%0%
Class A HKDHKD19-09-202220-09-20220.0000998739100%0%
Class A USDUSD19-09-202220-09-20220.000118824100%0%
Class I USDUSD19-09-202220-09-20220.0001202209100%0%
Class A HKDHKD16-09-202219-09-20220.0001464339100%0%
Class A USDUSD16-09-202219-09-20220.000159881100%0%
Class I USDUSD16-09-202219-09-20220.0001611089100%0%
Class A HKDHKD15-09-202216-09-20220.0000599709100%0%
Class A USDUSD15-09-202216-09-20220.0000660859100%0%
Class I USDUSD15-09-202216-09-20220.0000676109100%0%
Class A HKDHKD14-09-202215-09-20220.000042099100%0%
Class A USDUSD14-09-202215-09-20220.0002190029100%0%
Class I USDUSD14-09-202215-09-20220.0002202609100%0%
Class A HKDHKD13-09-202214-09-20220.0001220779100%0%
Class A USDUSD13-09-202214-09-20220.0001037399100%0%
Class I USDUSD13-09-202214-09-20220.000105841100%0%
Class A HKDHKD12-09-202213-09-20220.0001639239100%0%
Class A USDUSD12-09-202213-09-20220.0002555239100%0%
Class I USDUSD12-09-202213-09-20220.0002601939100%0%
Class A HKDHKD08-09-202209-09-20220.000055673100%0%
Class A USDUSD08-09-202209-09-20220.0000846899100%0%
Class I USDUSD08-09-202209-09-20220.0000868599100%0%
Class A HKDHKD07-09-202208-09-20220.0000487209100%0%
Class A USDUSD07-09-202208-09-20220.0001587679100%0%
Class I USDUSD07-09-202208-09-20220.0001607949100%0%
Class A HKDHKD06-09-202207-09-20220.000054996100%0%
Class A USDUSD06-09-202207-09-20220.0000810469100%0%
Class I USDUSD06-09-202207-09-20220.0000845899100%0%
Class A HKDHKD05-09-202206-09-20220.0000938169100%0%
Class A USDUSD05-09-202206-09-20220.0001052749100%0%
Class I USDUSD05-09-202206-09-20220.000111607100%0%
Class A HKDHKD02-09-202205-09-20220.000125973100%0%
Class A USDUSD02-09-202205-09-20220.000174678100%0%
Class I USDUSD02-09-202205-09-20220.000177477100%0%
Class A HKDHKD01-09-202202-09-20220.0000560279100%0%
Class A USDUSD01-09-202202-09-20220.0000471539100%0%
Class I USDUSD01-09-202202-09-20220.0000501079100%0%
Class A HKDHKD31-08-202201-09-20220.000046777100%0%
Class A USDUSD31-08-202201-09-20220.0001354659100%0%
Class I USDUSD31-08-202201-09-20220.000138635100%0%
Class A HKDHKD30-08-202231-08-20220.0000382199100%0%
Class A USDUSD30-08-202231-08-20220.0000227539100%0%
Class I USDUSD30-08-202231-08-20220.000025315100%0%
Class A HKDHKD29-08-202230-08-20220.0000921199100%0%
Class A USDUSD29-08-202230-08-20220.0001341749100%0%
Class I USDUSD29-08-202230-08-20220.0001326139100%0%
Class A HKDHKD26-08-202229-08-20220.0001463559100%0%
Class A USDUSD26-08-202229-08-20220.0001449339100%0%
Class I USDUSD26-08-202229-08-20220.000159594100%0%
Class A HKDHKD24-08-202226-08-20220.000097143100%0%
Class A USDUSD24-08-202226-08-20220.0000999989100%0%
Class I USDUSD24-08-202226-08-20220.000106173100%0%
Class A HKDHKD23-08-202224-08-20220.0000460739100%0%
Class A USDUSD23-08-202224-08-20220.0000804789100%0%
Class I USDUSD23-08-202224-08-20220.000081801100%0%
Class A HKDHKD22-08-202223-08-20220.0000869489100%0%
Class A USDUSD22-08-202223-08-20220.000151009100%0%
Class I USDUSD22-08-202223-08-20220.000157518100%0%
Class A HKDHKD19-08-202222-08-20220.000052508100%0%
Class A USDUSD19-08-202222-08-20220.000045373100%0%
Class I USDUSD19-08-202222-08-20220.000052601100%0%
Class A HKDHKD18-08-202219-08-20220.0001294549100%0%
Class A USDUSD18-08-202219-08-20220.000077345100%0%
Class I USDUSD18-08-202219-08-20220.000081432100%0%
Class A HKDHKD17-08-202218-08-20220.000074405100%0%
Class A USDUSD17-08-202218-08-20220.00000596100%0%
Class I USDUSD17-08-202218-08-20220.000009297100%0%
Class A HKDHKD16-08-202217-08-20220.000015093100%0%
Class A USDUSD16-08-202217-08-20220.000088148100%0%
Class I USDUSD16-08-202217-08-20220.000091336100%0%
Class A HKDHKD15-08-202216-08-20220.00021815100%0%
Class A USDUSD15-08-202216-08-20220.00001076100%0%
Class I USDUSD15-08-202216-08-20220.00009133100%0%
Class A HKDHKD12-08-202215-08-20220.0001113909100%0%
Class A USDUSD12-08-202215-08-20220.00012793100%0%
Class I USDUSD12-08-202215-08-20220.000130439100%0%
Class A HKDHKD11-08-202212-08-20220.000043038100%0%
Class A USDUSD11-08-202212-08-20220.000080177100%0%
Class I USDUSD11-08-202212-08-20220.000083703100%0%
Class A HKDHKD10-08-202211-08-20220.000042053100%0%
Class A USDUSD10-08-202211-08-20220.00011937100%0%
Class I USDUSD10-08-202211-08-20220.000121903100%0%
Class A HKDHKD09-08-202210-08-20220.00003936100%0%
Class A USDUSD09-08-202210-08-20220.000074456100%0%
Class I USDUSD09-08-202210-08-20220.000079131100%0%
Class A HKDHKD08-08-202209-08-20220.000085399100%0%
Class A USDUSD08-08-202209-08-20220.000142032100%0%
Class I USDUSD08-08-202209-08-20220.000139972100%0%
Class A HKDHKD05-08-202208-08-20220.000095422100%0%
Class A USDUSD05-08-202208-08-20220.000117149100%0%
Class I USDUSD05-08-202208-08-20220.000119171100%0%
Class A HKDHKD04-08-202205-08-20220.000044977100%0%
Class A USDUSD04-08-202205-08-20220.000044519100%0%
Class I USDUSD04-08-202205-08-20220.000050713100%0%
Class A HKDHKD03-08-202204-08-20220.000032709100%0%
Class A USDUSD03-08-202204-08-20220.000149815100%0%
Class I USDUSD03-08-202204-08-20220.000156074100%0%
Class A HKDHKD02-08-202203-08-20220.000032219100%0%
Class A USDUSD02-08-202203-08-20220.00010858100%0%
Class I USDUSD02-08-202203-08-20220.000110415100%0%
Class A HKDHKD01-08-202202-08-20220.000054143100%0%
Class A USDUSD01-08-202202-08-20220.000111559100%0%
Class I USDUSD01-08-202202-08-20220.000114661100%0%
Class A HKDHKD29-07-202201-08-20220.000079932100%0%
Class A USDUSD29-07-202201-08-20220.000123609100%0%
Class I USDUSD29-07-202201-08-20220.000125819100%0%
Class A HKDHKD28-07-202229-07-20220.000036904100%0%
Class A USDUSD28-07-202229-07-20220.000070828100%0%
Class I USDUSD28-07-202229-07-20220.000072804100%0%
Class A HKDHKD27-07-202228-07-20220.000035848100%0%
Class A USDUSD27-07-202228-07-20220.000050118100%0%
Class I USDUSD27-07-202228-07-20220.000053264100%0%
Class A HKDHKD26-07-202227-07-20220.00003279100%0%
Class A USDUSD26-07-202227-07-20220.000088291100%0%
Class I USDUSD26-07-202227-07-20220.00009123100%0%
Class A HKDHKD25-07-202226-07-20220.000080815100%0%
Class A USDUSD25-07-202226-07-20220.000105453100%0%
Class I USDUSD25-07-202226-07-20220.000109822100%0%
Class A HKDHKD22-07-202225-07-20220.000072755100%0%
Class A USDUSD22-07-202225-07-20220.000168562100%0%
Class I USDUSD22-07-202225-07-20220.000169387100%0%
Class A HKDHKD21-07-202222-07-20220.000040519100%0%
Class A USDUSD21-07-202222-07-20220.000036121100%0%
Class I USDUSD21-07-202222-07-20220.000037537100%0%
Class A HKDHKD20-07-202221-07-20220.000019406100%0%
Class A USDUSD20-07-202221-07-20220.000229314100%0%
Class I USDUSD20-07-202221-07-20220.000232539100%0%
Class A HKDHKD19-07-202220-07-20220.000038476100%0%
Class A USDUSD19-07-202220-07-20220.000033985100%0%
Class I USDUSD19-07-202220-07-20220.000041665100%0%
Class A HKDHKD18-07-202219-07-20220.000079091100%0%
Class A USDUSD18-07-202219-07-20220.000119639100%0%
Class I USDUSD18-07-202219-07-20220.000121927100%0%
Class A HKDHKD15-07-202218-07-20220.000058375100%0%
Class A USDUSD15-07-202218-07-20220.000170655100%0%
Class I USDUSD15-07-202218-07-20220.000176214100%0%
Class A HKDHKD14-07-202215-07-20220.000029603100%0%
Class A USDUSD14-07-202215-07-20220.000061266100%0%
Class I USDUSD14-07-202215-07-20220.000062645100%0%
Class A HKDHKD13-07-202214-07-20220.000039113100%0%
Class A USDUSD13-07-202214-07-20220.000049831100%0%
Class I USDUSD13-07-202214-07-20220.000051764100%0%
Class A HKDHKD12-07-202213-07-20220.00004655100%0%
Class A USDUSD12-07-202213-07-20220.000017247100%0%
Class I USDUSD12-07-202213-07-20220.00001976100%0%
Class A HKDHKD11-07-202212-07-20220.000067461100%0%
Class A USDUSD11-07-202212-07-20220.000071918100%0%
Class I USDUSD11-07-202212-07-20220.000080881100%0%
Class A HKDHKD08-07-202211-07-20220.000065826100%0%
Class A USDUSD08-07-202211-07-20220.000102123100%0%
Class I USDUSD08-07-202211-07-20220.000101722100%0%
Class A HKDHKD07-07-202208-07-20220.000032604100%0%
Class A USDUSD07-07-202208-07-20220.000064131100%0%
Class I USDUSD07-07-202208-07-20220.00006613100%0%
Class A HKDHKD06-07-202207-07-20220.000034464100%0%
Class A USDUSD06-07-202207-07-20220.000094262100%0%
Class I USDUSD06-07-202207-07-20220.000096647100%0%
Class A HKDHKD05-07-202206-07-20220.000034335100%0%
Class A USDUSD05-07-202206-07-20220.000066103100%0%
Class I USDUSD05-07-202206-07-20220.000068512100%0%
Class A HKDHKD04-07-202205-07-20220.000099107100%0%
Class A USDUSD04-07-202205-07-20220.000181311100%0%
Class I USDUSD04-07-202205-07-20220.00018441100%0%
Class A HKDHKD30-06-202204-07-20220.000095826100%0%
Class A USDUSD30-06-202204-07-20220.000114568100%0%
Class I USDUSD30-06-202204-07-20220.00010808100%0%
Class A HKDHKD29-06-202230-06-20220.000036954100%0%
Class A USDUSD29-06-202230-06-20220.000014683100%0%
Class I USDUSD29-06-202230-06-20220.000017709100%0%
Class A HKDHKD28-06-202229-06-20220.000011588100%0%
Class A USDUSD28-06-202229-06-20220.000195265100%0%
Class I USDUSD28-06-202229-06-20220.000190665100%0%
Class A HKDHKD27-06-202228-06-20220.000063046100%0%
Class A USDUSD27-06-202228-06-20220.000153533100%0%
Class I USDUSD27-06-202228-06-20220.000142144100%0%
Class A HKDHKD24-06-202227-06-20220.000060056100%0%
Class A USDUSD24-06-202227-06-20220.000106441100%0%
Class I USDUSD24-06-202227-06-20220.000113497100%0%
Class A HKDHKD23-06-202224-06-20220.000031927100%0%
Class A USDUSD23-06-202224-06-20220.000042100%0%
Class I USDUSD23-06-202224-06-20220.000050893100%0%
Class A HKDHKD22-06-202223-06-20220.000021574100%0%
Class A USDUSD22-06-202223-06-20220.000119488100%0%
Class I USDUSD22-06-202223-06-20220.000121473100%0%
Class A HKDHKD21-06-202222-06-20220.00002751100%0%
Class A USDUSD21-06-202222-06-20220.000078904100%0%
Class I USDUSD21-06-202222-06-20220.000078288100%0%
Class A HKDHKD20-06-202221-06-20220.000064725100%0%
Class A USDUSD20-06-202221-06-20220.000163965100%0%
Class I USDUSD20-06-202221-06-20220.000141835100%0%
Class A HKDHKD17-06-202220-06-20220.000046809100%0%
Class A USDUSD17-06-202220-06-20220.000091316100%0%
Class I USDUSD17-06-202220-06-20220.000100696100%0%
Class A HKDHKD16-06-202217-06-20220.00002855100%0%
Class A USDUSD16-06-202217-06-20220.000038923100%0%
Class I USDUSD16-06-202217-06-20220.000040873100%0%
Class A HKDHKD15-06-202216-06-20220.000029991100%0%
Class A USDUSD15-06-202216-06-20220.000046314100%0%
Class I USDUSD15-06-202216-06-20220.000049102100%0%
Class A HKDHKD14-06-202215-06-20220.000025848100%0%
Class A USDUSD14-06-202215-06-20220.000079462100%0%
Class I USDUSD14-06-202215-06-20220.000081692100%0%
Class A HKDHKD13-06-202214-06-20220.000083282100%0%
Class A USDUSD13-06-202214-06-20220.000014932100%0%
Class I USDUSD13-06-202214-06-20220.0000172100%0%
Class A HKDHKD10-06-202213-06-20220.000046293100%0%
Class A USDUSD10-06-202213-06-20220.000093482100%0%
Class I USDUSD10-06-202213-06-20220.000102538100%0%
Class A HKDHKD09-06-202210-06-20220.000026266100%0%
Class A USDUSD09-06-202210-06-20220.000092659100%0%
Class I USDUSD09-06-202210-06-20220.000093413100%0%
Class A HKDHKD08-06-202209-06-20220.00002455100%0%
Class A USDUSD08-06-202209-06-20220.000116617100%0%
Class I USDUSD08-06-202209-06-20220.000118027100%0%
Class A HKDHKD07-06-202208-06-20220.000032408100%0%
Class A USDUSD07-06-202208-06-20220.000001439100%0%
Class I USDUSD07-06-202208-06-20220.000004296100%0%
Class A HKDHKD06-06-202207-06-20220.000099721100%0%
Class A USDUSD06-06-202207-06-20220.000070525100%0%
Class I USDUSD06-06-202207-06-20220.000069954100%0%
Class A HKDHKD02-06-202206-06-20220.000079073100%0%
Class A USDUSD02-06-202206-06-20220.000101884100%0%
Class I USDUSD02-06-202206-06-20220.000104355100%0%
Class A HKDHKD01-06-202202-06-20220.000031828100%0%
Class A USDUSD01-06-202202-06-20220.000060463100%0%
Class I USDUSD01-06-202202-06-20220.000053714100%0%
Class A HKDHKD31-05-202201-06-20220.000027934100%0%
Class A USDUSD31-05-202201-06-20220.000116724100%0%
Class I USDUSD31-05-202201-06-20220.000116308100%0%
Class A HKDHKD30-05-202231-05-20220.000050283100%0%
Class A USDUSD30-05-202231-05-20220.000094492100%0%
Class I USDUSD30-05-202231-05-20220.000116251100%0%
Class A HKDHKD27-05-202230-05-20220.000069305100%0%
Class A USDUSD27-05-202230-05-20220.000106258100%0%
Class I USDUSD27-05-202230-05-20220.000106304100%0%
Class A HKDHKD26-05-202227-05-20220.000053771100%0%
Class A USDUSD26-05-202227-05-20220.000003193100%0%
Class I USDUSD26-05-202227-05-20220.000005368100%0%
Class A HKDHKD25-05-202226-05-20220.000020681100%0%
Class A USDUSD25-05-202226-05-20220.000201678100%0%
Class I USDUSD25-05-202226-05-20220.000201659100%0%
Class A HKDHKD24-05-202225-05-20220.000037006100%0%
Class A USDUSD24-05-202225-05-20220.000013122100%0%
Class I USDUSD24-05-202225-05-20220.000006809100%0%
Class A HKDHKD23-05-202224-05-20220.000067059100%0%
Class A USDUSD23-05-202224-05-20220.000109522100%0%
Class I USDUSD23-05-202224-05-20220.000109016100%0%
Class A HKDHKD20-05-202223-05-20220.000051447100%0%
Class A USDUSD20-05-202223-05-20220.000078308100%0%
Class I USDUSD20-05-202223-05-20220.000090369100%0%
Class A HKDHKD19-05-202220-05-20220.000037473100%0%
Class A USDUSD19-05-202220-05-20220.000064772100%0%
Class I USDUSD19-05-202220-05-20220.000064656100%0%
Class A HKDHKD18-05-202219-05-20220.000037109100%0%
Class A USDUSD18-05-202219-05-20220.000086705100%0%
Class I USDUSD18-05-202219-05-20220.000087674100%0%
Class A HKDHKD17-05-202218-05-20220.000030602100%0%
Class A USDUSD17-05-202218-05-20220.000103148100%0%
Class I USDUSD17-05-202218-05-20220.000101056100%0%
Class A HKDHKD16-05-202217-05-20220.000062282100%0%
Class A USDUSD16-05-202217-05-20220.000012261100%0%
Class I USDUSD16-05-202217-05-20220.000015548100%0%
Class A HKDHKD13-05-202216-05-20220.000045158100%0%
Class A USDUSD13-05-202216-05-20220.000042852100%0%
Class I USDUSD13-05-202216-05-20220.000045215100%0%
Class A HKDHKD12-05-202213-05-20220.0000595100%0%
Class A USDUSD12-05-202213-05-20220.000114286100%0%
Class I USDUSD12-05-202213-05-20220.000168244100%0%

*“Net distributable income” means the net investment income (i.e. dividend income and interest income net of fees and expenses) attributable to the relevant share class and includes net realised gains (if any) based on unaudited management accounts. However, “net distributable income” does not include net unrealised gains.

**Dividends are accrued and re-invested into the Sub Fund on each Business Day. Subject to the discretion of the Manager, dividends may be paid out of capital or effectively paid out of capital, which will result in an immediate reduction of the net asset value per Unit.

* The Fund is not authorized as a money market fund under the SFC’s Code on Unit Trusts and Mutual Funds for offering to the public.

Warning: The annualized dividend yield is calculated based on the latest dividend distribution with dividend reinvested, and may be higher or lower than the actual annual dividend yield. Positive distribution yield does not imply positive return. Dividend is not guaranteed. Investors should not make any investment decision solely based on information contained in the table above. You should read the relevant offering document (including the key facts statement) of the fund for further details including the risk factors.

Distributors

  • Huatai Financial Holdings Hong Kong Limited

Prospectus & Documents

Financial Reports
Offering Documents
File name Date File Format
Unaudited Semi-Annual Report 2022 22-08-2022 PDF >
File name Date File Format
Explanatory Memorandum 23-08-2022 PDF >
Key Facts Statement 05-05-2022 PDF >

Announcements & Notices

File name Date File Format
Announcement - Unaudited Semi-annual Report 2022 22-08-2022 PDF >

Investing involves risk, including possible loss of principal. Investment in emerging market countries may involve heightened risks such as increased volatility and lower trading volume, and may be subject to a greater risk of loss than investment in a developed country. Please carefully consider the Fund’s investment objectives, risk factors, and charges and expenses before investing. This and other information can be found in the relevant Fund’s prospectus. Please read the prospectus carefully before investing. ChinaAMC Funds are not sponsored, endorsed, issued, sold or promoted by their index providers (only applicable to ETFs and index funds). For details of an index provider including any disclaimer, please refer to the relevant ChinaAMC Fund offering documents.

* The Fund is not authorized as a money market fund under the SFC’s Code on Unit Trusts and Mutual Funds for offering to the public.

The eligible investment instruments of the Fund; the weighted average maturity and life of the Fund’s portfolio; the remaining maturity of the instruments invested by the Fund; and the proportion of the Fund’s total Net Asset Value investing in sale and repurchase transactions do not meet the limits applicable to money market funds in Hong Kong. The Fund may be more negatively impacted in the event of changes in interest rate, and may be subject to higher credit risk, counterparty risk, interest rate risk, volatility and liquidity risk.

Source: Fund performance and index data are provided by ChinaAMC and the relevant index providers (if applicable) respectively.

This website is prepared by China Asset Management (Hong Kong) Limited and has not been reviewed by the Securities and Futures Commission.

重要提示:

重要提示:

Private Funds

ChinaAMC(HK) is uniquely positioned in the market which enables it to leverage its extensive knowledge, research capabilities and investment experience in China to deliver a range of high-value asset management or investment advisory services to institutional clients worldwide. To bridge overseas investors with China opportunities, ChinaAMC (HK) is committed to utilize its local expertise to capture enormous investment potentials in China.

The private fund products issued and managed by ChinaAMC (HK) include Cayman Islands registered funds and Luxembourg domiciled SICAV funds*.

Browse through our website and discover our investment strategies. For private fund products information, please visit the product page by logging into your account.

* SICAV fund is an open-ended collective investment scheme common in Western Europe and may be open to public investors in certain European countries depending on its registration status.

Welcome back

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, conse ctetuer adipi scing elitenean.